One of the fastest growing relocation, immigration and company incorporation companies in the Middle East.

EER was founded in Dubai in 2005, identifying a need for a personalized and professional relocation company that not only delivered a service, but created a package specifically for each individual client, and delivered it professionally, timeously and with integrity.We have carried the EER ethos forward and truly believe that our hands on approach to each individual we met has contributed to our success and we look forward to welcoming new families and individuals as we continue to ‘Open Doors to the Middle East’.

EER has grown from strength to strength since inception, and is now proud to offer full services throughout the U.A.E, Oman, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain and Iran, and has partners globally to assist with any other services outside of the Middle East.

Our success is based on our strong team of dedicated, passionate, multi-lingual consultants with a combined knowledge and experience spanning 50 years. This is not only the secret to our achievements but has allowed us to continue expanding across the Middle East.

As long term expatriates ourselves we bring experience, knowledge and empathy – and offer expert advice on living and working in the Middle East.

At EER, our mission is to ensure that the transition for you and your family is smooth and stress free. With EER by your side, we ensure a quick and effortless transition, personalized service and a cost effective solution. We bring a sense of assurance, compassion and support as partners of not only HR departments but also private individuals and their families.


We are members of the following international industry associations:

euraerc


We provide each client with consistent, professional migration support services. 


In order to legally work in the U.A.E., a valid authorization to work is required, which is directly linked to the residence visa and is obtained through Employer sponsorship.

To be eligible for a residence visa, the applicant must have employment with a company that is registered in the U.A.E. (either within a Free Zone or on the Mainland) and has a valid Trade Licence and Establishment Card.

Once the employee has obtained a residence visa, they can then sponsor their dependents (spouse, children, parents, parents-in-law, domestic staff).

Our team of experienced and knowledgeable immigration specialists will manage the entire visa process and liaise directly with immigration, Ministry of Labour and the different Free Zone Authorities (as applicable – note that each fall under the basis U.A.E immigration rules but will operate differently and may have slightly different requirements) to ensure full compliance with the rules and regulations of the UAE.

EER visa application and case management services include:

  • Collation of documentation and local attestations;
  • Preparation and submission of applications to the relevant authorities;
  • Payment of government fees on behalf of clients;
  • Arrange and accompany clients to medicals and Emirates ID biometrics;
  • Arrange business and tourist visas both in-bound and out-bound;
  • Provide regular status reports to all stakeholders;
  • Full Case Management through to completion;
  • Advice and consultation on immigration matters;
  • Tracking and Management of visas to ensure timely renewals;
  • Visa cancellations for Employee and dependents.

Employment visas are generally issued for 2 – 3 years, depending on the issuing Authority and are renewable.

As residency is linked to employment, transfers are possible between employers within free zone companies provided the employer has no objection.

Both an In-Country and Out-of-Country visa application is permitted but it is recommended to do an Out-of-Country application.

On receipt of the initial application, the authorities will carry out security checks and depending on the nationality, these checks can take up to 8 weeks to be completed, therefore it is better to complete this whilst the applicant if outside the country.

Once the checks have been completed and the application has been approved, an entry permit will be issued and the employee can then enter the country and complete the medical, Emirates ID biometrics and visa stamping.

Once the visa has been issued and the Emirates ID card has been issued, the employee can then start the dependent visa process, if required.

If the dependent(s) travel together with the employee, they will need a visa to enter the country (e.g. visa on arrival, visit visa or tourist visa, which can then be converted to a residence visa in-country).

The visa will be issued for 2 or 3 years – it will match the duration of the sponsor.

In the absence of employment, it is possible to obtain an investor visa through the purchase of a property with a minimum value of AED1m or through the establishment of a business.

A visa will be granted for 2 to 3 years under this category.

In order to attend meetings, events, conferences, seminars etc, a business/visit visa/mission visa is required and can be valid for 30 or 90 days depending on the issuing authority.


Global Immigration Network’s members apply the same high standards of proven professional expertise, and unparalleled knowledge in managing your visa application across the world. Contact us today to discover our unique difference
Are you relocating?
Are you enquiring on behalf of employee ?
COUNTRIES

CONTACT
GLOBAL IMMIGRATION NETWORK GPO Box 1697 Melbourne, VIC 3001 Australia P 61-3-9670-7555 F 61-3-9670-7799 E admin@imminetwork.com